Baseball Fall 2021 Results


Saturday, November 20, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
12U Braves - Lee (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 6
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 12
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021 @ 12:00pm
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 23
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 11
 
Friday, November 19, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Friday, November 19, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
 
Friday, November 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Friday, November 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 21
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
 
Thursday, November 18, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
 
Wednesday, November 17, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
 
Tuesday, November 16, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
 
Tuesday, November 16, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 24
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
 
Monday, November 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Monday, November 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 16
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    12U Dinsmore 7
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 12
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 17
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 24
 
Friday, November 12, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 2
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
 
Friday, November 12, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
 
Friday, November 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 14
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 17
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 0
    12U Fleming Is. 7
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Wednesday, November 10, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 15
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 19
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 19
 
Monday, November 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 16
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
 
Tuesday, November 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 4
    15U ClayPAL 3
 
Tuesday, October 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
    8U Green Cove 5
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 14
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    18U JCB 7 10
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 4
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 10
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
    18U Claypal 10
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 1
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 15
15U Dodgers - Lockhart (Baseball - 13 - 15) 1
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 16
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 20
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 17
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 12
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    15U ClayPAL 1
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 11
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 17
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
 
Friday, October 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 14
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 15
 
Tuesday, October 19, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
    10U OPAA 1
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 12:00pm
Final
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 9
    15U ClayPAL 5
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 12:00pm
Final
    15U OPAA 6
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 4
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 14
12U Braves - Lee (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 9
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 4
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 10:00am
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
    10U Fleming Is. 10
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 4
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 23
    6U Middleburg 17
 
Saturday, October 16, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
    8U Middleburg 22
 
Friday, October 15, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
 
Friday, October 15, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    12U Middleburg 9
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 2
 
Friday, October 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 5
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 7
 
Friday, October 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
 
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
    10U ClayPAL 5
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 12:00pm
Final
    18U Marietta 3
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 7
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 11:45am
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 10
    6U ClayPAL 18
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
    10U Murray Hill 1
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
    12U Fleming Is. 2
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 4
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 15
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 10:00am
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
    8U ClayPAL 3
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 10:00am
Final
    15U Marietta 5
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 2
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 24
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 4
 
Saturday, October 9, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 8
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 15
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
    12U ClayPAL 6
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 7
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 18
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 21
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 15
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 10
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
 
Friday, October 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 8
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 24
 
Thursday, October 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 14
    15U OPAA 15
 
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 3
    18U JCB 7 6
 
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 14
    8U ClayPAL 0
 
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 10
    15U OPAA 5
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 28
    18U JCB 8 2
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 2:00pm
Final
18U Knights - Runyon (18U) 2
    18U JCB 6 3
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 8
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 12
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
    8U Argyle 14
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 12
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 22
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 10:00am
Final
    15U ClayPAL 4
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 9
 
Saturday, October 2, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 9
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
 
Friday, October 1, 2021 @ 8:30pm
Final
    15U OPAA 0
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 8
 
Friday, October 1, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
 
Friday, October 1, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
 
Friday, October 1, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 14
 
Friday, October 1, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 24
 
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 4
    10U Argyle 6
 
Monday, September 27, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 14
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 2:00pm
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 0
    8U Fleming Is. 3
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    12U Middleburg 10
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 10
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 15
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 6
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
15U Dodgers - Lockhart (Baseball - 13 - 15) 2
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 3
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 8
    6U Argyle 6
 
Saturday, September 25, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 4
    15U OPAA 6
 
Friday, September 24, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 17
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
 
Friday, September 24, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 11
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Friday, September 24, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
15U Rays - Sapp (Baseball - 13 - 15) 21
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 3
 
Friday, September 24, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 19
6U Dodgers - Haynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 11
 
Thursday, September 23, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
    10U Argyle 7
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 14
15U Rays - Sapp (Baseball - 13 - 15) 8
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 9
12U Braves - Lee (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 3
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 1
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 13
6U Braves - Miller (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 5
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 5
10U Dodgers - Camacho (Cal Ripken Minor) 11
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 6
    10U Green Cove 0
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 7
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 9
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
    15U OPAA 1
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 6
 
Saturday, September 18, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
8U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken Rookie) 2
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
15U Cardinals - McClintic (Baseball - 13 - 15) 6
15U Rays - Sapp (Baseball - 13 - 15) 1
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5
8U Dodgers - Freitag (Cal Ripken Rookie) 1
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
12U Braves - Lee (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 4
12U Pirates - Womack (Cal Ripken Major / 70) 11
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 8:00pm
Final
10U Red Sox - Inman (Cal Ripken Minor) 7
10U Cubs - Brooks (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
6U Rays - Jaynes (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 3
    6U Bryceville 18
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
6U Red Sox - Anderson (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 18
6U Indians - Wood (Cal Ripken T-Ball) 6
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
10U Rays - Pfrommer (Cal Ripken Minor) 13
10U Indians - Prince (Cal Ripken Minor) 8
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
8U Braves - Hilgenberg (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
8U Red Sox - Dixon (Cal Ripken Rookie) 3
 
Friday, September 17, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
15U Dodgers - Lockhart (Baseball - 13 - 15) 5
15U Cubs - Cronkhite (Baseball - 13 - 15) 6
 
Saturday, September 11, 2021 @ 10:30am
Final
    Clay PAL 0
8U Cubs - Lutz (Cal Ripken Rookie) 5